Kesin Pharma Corporation
6 drugs in NADAC|5 Generic,1 Brand
Kesin Pharma Corporation lists 6 NDCs in the CMS NADAC file (5 generic, 1 brand), at an average NADAC of $0.63 per unit, with a week-over-week move of -0.3% across products that moved. The firm's full portfolio, pricing trend are listed below.
Total Drugs
6
5G / 1B
Avg Price / Unit
$0.6265
$0.01 – $2.61
Avg 7d Change
-0.27%
Across 4 drugs with changes
7d Activity
of 6 total drugs
Portfolio Price Trend
Monthly average NADAC price across all drugs
Frequently Asked Questions
How many drugs does Kesin Pharma Corporation make?
Kesin Pharma Corporation lists 6 NDCs in the CMS NADAC file — 5 generic and 1 brand product.
What is the average price of Kesin Pharma Corporation drugs?
The average NADAC across Kesin Pharma Corporation's portfolio is $0.6265 per unit, ranging from $0.0115 to $2.6093.
What types of drugs does Kesin Pharma Corporation make?
Kesin Pharma Corporation makes drugs across 8 FDA pharmacologic classes. The most common by NDC count are Expectorant (2), Nitroimidazole Antimicrobial (1), Antimalarial (1), Antiprotozoal (1), Sigma-1 Agonist (1).
Has Kesin Pharma Corporation had any drug recalls?
No FDA enforcement recalls are matched to Kesin Pharma Corporation in the openFDA feed.
How has Kesin Pharma Corporation's pricing changed recently?
Over the past 7 days, 2 Kesin Pharma Corporation products rose and 2 fell, with a portfolio-wide average change of -0.3%.
| Drug ↕ | Price | 7d Change ↕ |
|---|---|---|
LIKMEZ 500 MG/5 ML SUSPENSION Metronidazole Oral | $2.6093 per ML | — |
ATOVAQUONE 750 MG/5 ML SUSP CUP Atovaquone | $0.7030 per ML | +1.74% |
GUAIFENESN-DM 100-10 MG/5 ML CUP Dextromethorphan HBr and Guaifenesin Oral Solution | $0.4051 per ML | — |
DIPHENHYDRAMINE 12.5 MG/5 ML Diphenhydramine HCl Oral Solution | $0.0170 per ML | -0.70% |
LACTULOSE 10 GM/15 ML SOLUTION Lactulose Solution USP, 10 g/15 mL | $0.0129 per ML | +1.09% |
GUAIFENESIN 100 MG/5 ML SOLN Guaifenesin | $0.0115 per ML | -3.19% |